Lester August Peterson

Alternate Names
A. Lester (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1885 April 24
Death Date
1937 November 14
Gender
Male

Born in Springville, Utah, Utah

1885 April 24
Mother
Emmi Williams
Father
August Peterson

Served in Swedish Mission

1907 November–1910 July (Age 22) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Mapleton, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M Lyman

Death

1937 November 14 (Age 52)

Baptized by Wm T Tew

No dates given.
Media
A Lester Peterson (1885 - 1937) Profile