Abelone Andersen

Alternate Names
Abelone Andersen (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1848 December 22 (Born)
Death Date
Unknown (Died)
Gender
Female

She is listed on the European Mission records with Christen (50), Maren (13), and Jorgen (7) and came on the 1859 William Tapscott ship with Maren (13) and Jorgen (7).

Baptized in the Sixth Ward on 23 October 1859. 

Read More

Sources