Abigail Amanda Hintze

Alternate Names
Abigail Amanda Florence (Married Name)
Birth Date
1893 April 25
Death Date
1972 March 8
Gender
Female

Baptism Date per Family Search

Read More

Born in Holliday, Salt Lake, Utah

1893 April 25
Mother
Augusta Matilda Wall
Father
Ferdinand F Hintze

Baptized by Ferdinand F Hintze

1901 April 25 (Age 8)

Married Henry Samuel Florence Sr.

1914 December 24 (Age 21)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1915 January–1916 July (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Holliday, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Geo F Richards
Additional Notes

Arrive in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930

 

departed from home

1915 January 14 (Age 21)

Arrived in Field

1915 January 25 (Age 21)

Released

1916 July 12 (Age 23)

Death

1972 March 8 (Age 78)
Media
Abigail Hintze (1893 - 1972) Profile

Sources