Abigail Sherman Baldwin

Alternate Names
Abigail Sherman Baldwin (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1828 January 12 (Born)
Death Date
On 1898 February 10 (Died)
Gender
Female

Although documentation is lacking to specifically place all the members of the Baldwin family in the Kimball company, their presence in the 1850 Utah census makes it probable that they all came with Caleb (husband and father) to Utah in that company.

Her death date is confirmed by the Utah State History Cemeteries and Burials Database.

Read More

Sources