Ada Bernice Baker

Alternate Names
Ada Bernice Rose (Married Name)
Ada Bernice Christofferson (Married Name)
Ada Berneice (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1900 February 17
Death Date
1986 March 6
Gender
Female

Born in Baker City, Baker, Oregon

1900 February 17
Mother
Sarah Jane Mills
Father
Harry Edgar Baker

Baptized

1909 May 5 (Age 9)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1931 November–1933 April (Age 31) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
David O Mc Kay

departed from home

1931 November 19 (Age 31)

Death

1986 March 6 (Age 86)
Media
Ada Berneice Baker (1900 - 1986) Profile

Sources