Ada Elizabeth Forsberg

Alternate Names
Ada Elizabeth Fielding (Married Name)
Birth Date
1909 August 1
Death Date
1950 June 23
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1909 August 1
Mother
Hermanna Maria Christina Ockander
Father
Gustave Waldemar Forsberg

Baptized by Gustave W. Forsberg

1917 August 4 (Age 8)

Served in Swedish Mission

1931 November–1934 July (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Heber J. Grant

Departed from Home

1931 November 18 (Age 22)

Death

1950 June 23 (Age 40)
Media
Ada Elizabeth Forsberg (1909-1950) Profile
Swedish Mission Conference, Sept 9 1933

Sources