Ada Layne Brown

Alternate Names
Ada Layne Cahoon
Birth Date
1905 March 8
Death Date
1983 August 4
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Cardston, Alberta, Canada

1905 March 8
Mother
Martha Louisa Layne
Father
Richard Josiah Brown

Baptized by Nile Brown

1913 July 6 (Age 8)

Served in Tongan Mission

1925 January–1928 October (Age 19) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Cardston, Alberta Canada
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard
Served With

departed from home

1925 January 17 (Age 19)

Death

1983 August 4 (Age 78)

Married Jay Alder Cahoon

No dates given.
Media
Ada Layne Brown (1905 - 1983) Profile

Sources