Adelaide Bernice Allen

Alternate Names
Adelaide Bernice Despain (Married Name)
Birth Date
1896 September 7
Death Date
1950 December 23
Gender
Female

Born in Mesa City, Maricopa, Arizona Territory, United States

1896 September 7
Mother
Frances Busby Peterson
Father
Warner Hooper Allen

Baptized by Warner H Allen

1904 October 2 (Age 8)

Served in Central States Mission

1917–1919 (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph W McMurrin

departed from home

1917 January 24 (Age 20)

Married Harold Dwight Despain

1937 April 16 (Age 40)

Death

1950 December 23 (Age 54)
Media
Adelaide Bernice Allen (1896 - 1950) Profile

Sources