Adelaide Jelly

Alternate Names
Adelaide Fuller (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1831 April 12 (Born)
Death Date
On 1885 October 19 (Died)
Gender
Female

Adelaide is listed as "Aleline Jelly" on the ship roster. She married Edmund Fuller in Missouri in 1851 prior to traveling across the plains.

The journal entry for 5 August 1854 in Samuel W. Richards diary confirms that the Fuller family traveled with the Williams freight train. 

Birth date confirmed by Millcreek Ward records at the time of a rebaptism on 24 May 1857. 

Read More

Sources