Afton Christensen

Alternate Names
Afton Broadhead (Married Name)
Birth Date
1917 February 28
Death Date
2006 May 12
Gender
Female

Born in Sugar City, Idaho

1917 February 28
Mother
Violet Christina Olsen
Father
Nels Ezra Christensen

Baptized by Leo Clark

1926 April 5 (Age 9)

Served in Canadian Mission

1939 December–1940 September (Age 22) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Raymond 1st Taylor
Set Apart By
Jos Fielding Smith

Death

2006 May 12 (Age 89)
Media
Afton Christensen (1917 - 2006) Profile

Sources