Agnes Eliza Smith

Alternate Names
Agnes Anderson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1911 April 11
Death Date
1989 April 1
Gender
Female

Born in Oakley, Cassia, Idaho

1911 April 11
Mother
Mae Agnes De La Mare
Father
Joseph Shields Smith

Baptized by Joseph S Smith

1919 July 6 (Age 8)

Served in California Mission

1930–1932 (Age 19) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Geo F Richards

departed from home

1930 April 17 (Age 19)

Death

1989 April 1 (Age 77)
Media
Agnes Eliza Smith (1911 - 1989) Profile

Sources