Agnes Radshaw

Alternate Names
Agnes Moss (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1796 August 30 (Born)
Death Date
On 1866 September 10 (Died)
Gender
Female

Her birth and death dates and the year of her arrival in Utah in 1850 are confirmed by her obituary. Her place of death is listed as "E. T. City," Tooele County, Utah Territory," which was located in the south end of the Great Salt Lake. It was named after Ezra Taft Benson, an early church leader. In 1923 the name of the city was changed to "Lake Point."

Read More