Albert Frehner

Alternate Names
Albert Trehner
Birth Date
1863 September 3
Death Date
1957 February 26
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Herisau, Appenzel, Switzerland

1863 September 3
Mother
Anna Elizabeth Schoch
Father
Johann Jakob Frehner

Baptized by John G Hafen

1874 September 20 (Age 11)

Served in Swiss Mission

1898 October–1901 February (Age 35) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Littlefield, Mohave, Arizona, United States
Set Apart By
J G Kimball

Death

1957 February 26 (Age 93)
Media
Albert Frehner (1863 - 1957) Profile

Sources