Albert Stanford Comish

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1879 August 14
Death Date
1930 June 11
Gender
Male

Alt name: Albert Cornish

Read More

Born in Cove, Cache, Utah Territory, United States

1879 August 14
Mother
Esther Elizabeth Stanford
Father
John Comish

Baptized by John Comish

1887 August 14 (Age 8)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1899 April–1901 May (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Coveville, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J G Kimball

Death

1930 June 11 (Age 50)
Media
Albert Stanford Comish (1879 - 1930) Profile