Kathryn Aleen Madsen

Alternate Names
Kathryn Aleen Boyce (Married Name)
Kathryn Aleen Summers (Married Name)
Birth Date
1905 March 20
Death Date
1972 November 30
Gender
Female

Born in Mt Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah, United States

1905 March 20
Mother
Katie Whitlock
Father
John K Madsen

Baptized by James C Johnson

1913 April 29 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1925 May–1926 July (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Mt Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George F Richards
Images
Mission Photo

departed from home

1925 May 13 (Age 20)

Married E Daniel Boyce

1928 September 15 (Age 23)

Death

1972 November 30 (Age 67)
Media
Kathryn Aleen Madsen (1905 - 1972) Profile
Mission Photo

Sources