Alex Bankhead

Alternate Names
Alex Bankhead (Birth Name)
Alexander Bankhead (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
Circa 1837 (Born)
Death Date
On 1902 January 10 (Died)
Gender
Male

An African American young man who was enslaved at the time of his overland travel experience.

Read More

Sources