Alfred Alexander Brim

Alternate Names
Alfred Alexander Brim (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1848 June 25 (Born)
Death Date
On 1914 June 11 (Died)
Gender
Male

Evidence from newspaper and genealogical records proves the Brim family traveled to Utah in 1852. They were in Iowa until spring 1852 and had a child born in Utah in March 1853, months prior to that season's emigration.

Read More