Alfred Ruby (1832 - 1916) Profile

Alfred Ruby

Alternate Names
Alfred Ruby (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1832 December 18 (Born)
Death Date
On 1916 May 29 (Died)
Gender
Male

Alfred and Mary Ann were married en route 26 June 1854 at Ft. Laramie. Further research is needed to determine the name of the company they traveled with.

Birth date is confirmed by Utah Stake City Ward records at the time of a rebaptism on 27 August 1854.

Read More
Media
Alfred Ruby (1832 - 1916) Profile
Alfred Ruby (1832 - 1916) Profile

Sources