Alfred Wallace Brim (1815 - 1897) Profile

Alfred Wallace Brim

Alternate Names
Alfred Wallace Brim (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1815 November 15 (Born)
Death Date
On 1897 May 2 (Died)
Gender
Male

Evidence from newspaper and genealogical records proves he traveled to Utah in 1852. A son born in Utah in March 1853 confirms the note in his son Alfred's obituary that the Brim family came to Utah in 1852.  Alfred's obituary also states that he came to Utah in 1852.

Read More
Media
Alfred Wallace Brim (1815 - 1897) Profile
Alfred Wallace Brim (1815 - 1897) Profile