Alfrieda Dahle Olsen

Alternate Names
Alfrieda Dahle Autenrieb (Married Name)
Birth Date
1904 December 10
Death Date
1980 April 29
Gender
Female

Born in Rigby, Jefferson, Idaho

1904 December 10
Mother
Josephine Amelia Dahle
Father
Holger Boder Frederick Olsen

Baptized by Jacob Miller

1913 November 11 (Age 8)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1927 October–1929 September (Age 22) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Richmond, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Jos Fielding Smith

departed from home

1927 October 28 (Age 22)

Death

1980 April 29 (Age 75)
Media
Alfrieda Dahle Olsen (1904 - 1980) Profile

Sources