Alice Allen Archibald

Alternate Names
Alice Allen Musser (Married Name)
Birth Date
1885 August 29
Death Date
1952 October 13
Gender
Female

Born in Parley's Park, Summit, Utah Territory, United States

1885 August 29
Mother
Catherine Allen
Father
William Archibald

Baptized

1894 August 22 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1915 June–1917 June (Age 29) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Parley's Park, Summit, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Charles H. Hart

departed from home

1915 June 9 (Age 29)

Death

1952 October 13 (Age 67)
Media
Alice Allen Archibald (1885 - 1952) Profile

Sources