Alice Armeda Snow Young

Alternate Names
Alice Armeda Snow Pond (Married Name)
Allie (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1876 February 13
Death Date
1943 August 15
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1876 February 13
Mother
Celestia Armeda Snow
Father
Brigham Morris Young

Baptized by Brigham Morris Young

1884 February 13 (Age 8)

Married Noah Seander Pond Sr.

1896 June 24 (Age 20)

Served in Northern States Mission

1928 April–1931 July (Age 52) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Pocatello, Bannock, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Charles W. Nibley
Images
North Ohio Group conference 1929
Northern States Mission 1928-1931
North Ohio District Missionaries

Departed from Home

1928 April 10 (Age 52)

Arrived in Field

1928 April 12 (Age 52)

Death

1943 August 15 (Age 67)
Media
Alice Armeda Snow Young (1876 - 1943) Profile
Northern States Mission 1931
North Ohio Group conference 1929
Northern States Mission 1928-1931
North Ohio District Missionaries