Alice Augusta Christensen

Alternate Names
Alice Augusta Baker , Alice Augusta Geisler
Birth Date
1909 April 24
Death Date
1992 May 23
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Goshen, Bingham, Idaho

1909 April 24
Mother
Harriet Birdie Bates
Father
Wilford M Christensen

Baptized by Jos N Christensen

1917 August 5 (Age 8)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1930 November–1931 March (Age 21) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field Date per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930; no release date as beyond Index period.

Images
Salt Lake Mission December 1930

departed from home

1930 December 1 (Age 21)

Arrived in Field

1930 December 9 (Age 21)

Death

1992 May 23 (Age 83)
Media
Alice Augusta Christensen (1909 - 1992) Profile
Salt Lake Mission December 1930

Sources