Alicebeth Whiteley

Alternate Names
Alicebeth Ashby (Married Name)
Alice Beth (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1914 July 10
Death Date
2004 November 26
Gender
Female

Born in Oakley Cassia Idaho

1914 July 10
Mother
Amanda Elizabeth beck
Father
Joseph Earl Whiteley

Baptized by Joseph Earl Whiteley

1922 August 5 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1940 November–1942 July (Age 26) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Oakley 1st Cassia
Set Apart By
Rufus K Hardy
Additional Notes

Short Term

Married Robert Morrell Ashby

1946 October 2 (Age 32)

Death in Salt lake city, Salt lake city, Utah, United States

2004 November 26 (Age 90)
Media
Alice Beth Whiteley (1914 - 1965) Profile

Sources