Alice Briggs

Alternate Names
Alice Aldrich (Married Name)
Birth Date
1914 April 4
Death Date
1965 September 7
Gender
Female

Born in Magrath, Alberta, Canada

1914 April 4
Mother
Emelia Sophia Osterloh
Father
Azer Richard Briggs

Baptized by James W Ackroyd

1922 July 22 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1940 November–1942 July (Age 26) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Magrath 2nd Taylor
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells

Death

1965 September 7 (Age 51)
Media
Alice Briggs (1914 - 1965) Profile

Sources