Alice Evelyn Dinwoodey

Alternate Names
Alice Evelyn Moyle , Denwoody, Dinwoody
Birth Date
1865 September 13
Death Date
1950 April 3
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Utah

1865 September 13
Mother
Sarah Kinnersley
Father
Henry Dinwoodey

Baptized by John Hughes

1876 February 27 (Age 10)

Married James Henry Moyle

1887 November 17 (Age 22)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1929 January–1933 July (Age 63) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Charles W Nibley
Images
1 February 1929, Albany, New York

departed from home

1929 January 5 (Age 63)

Arrived in field

1929 January 11 (Age 63)

Death

1950 April 3 (Age 84)
Media
Alice Evelyn Dinwoodey Moyle (1865 - 1950) Profile
1 February 1929, Albany, New York

Sources