Alice Albertine Howe

Alternate Names
Alice Harris Howe (Alternate Name)
Alice Albertine Andersen (Married Name)
Birth Date
1915 August 4
Death Date
2010 May 4
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Alternative name: Alice Albertine Howe. Married name: Alice Howe Andersen

Read More

Born in Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, United States

1915 August 4
Mother
Anna Elizabeth Connelley
Father
Joseph Henry Howe

Baptized by Sharp W Daynes

1923 September 4 (Age 8)

Departed from Home

1934 November 5 (Age 19)

Served in Southern States Mission

1934 November–1936 May (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
John H Taylor
Images
Mission Home Photo
Southern States missionaries, January 1935

Married Leslie Ira Andersen

1937 January 8 (Age 21)

Death

2010 May 4 (Age 94)
Media
Alice Harris Howe (1915 - 2010) Profile
Mission Home Photo
Southern States missionaries, January 1935

Sources