Alice Inger Haroldsen

Alternate Names
Alice Inger Anderson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1900 March 26
Death Date
1998 March 11
Gender
Female

Born in Hyrum, Cache, Utah

1900 March 26
Mother
Anna Christina Holm
Father
Christian Jorgen Haroldsen

Baptized by Levi J Hawkley

1908 July 31 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1922 June–1924 July (Age 22) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Lincoln, Bonneville, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells

departed from home

1922 June 28 (Age 22)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1929 October–1930 August (Age 29) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage

departed from home

1929 October 16 (Age 29)

Served in Danish Mission

1938 July–1940 August (Age 38) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
1st ward, Pocatello
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

Departed from Home

1938 July 7 (Age 38)

Married Jared Oliver Anderson

1940 November 14 (Age 40)

Death

1998 March 11 (Age 97)
Media
Alice Inger Haroldsen (1900 - 1998) Profile