Alice Mabel Harris

Alternate Names
Alice Mabelle (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1882 September 12
Death Date
1968 February 26
Gender
Female

Never married.

Read More

Born in Brigham, Box Elder, Utah Territory, United States

1882 September 12
Mother
Winnifred Davis
Father
Henry William Harris

Served in Central States Mission

1910 February 8 (Age 27) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Brigham City, Box Elder, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M Lyman

Death

1968 February 26 (Age 85)

Baptized by John H Bott

No dates given.
Media
Alice Mabel Harris (1882 - 1968) Profile

Sources