Allen Burk

Alternate Names
Allen Burke (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1809 April 14
Death Date
1885 April 5
Gender
Male

Born in Deerfield, Oneida, New York, United States

1809 April 14
Mother
Esther Bohannon
Father
Charles Burk

Baptized by L Zabriskie

1845 September 1 (Age 36)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1871 October 10 (Age 62) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Farmington, Davis, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
George Q Cannon

Death

1885 April 5 (Age 75)
Media
Allen Burk (1809 - 1885) Profile

Sources