Almira Jane Reid (1840 - 1912) Profile

Almira Jane Reid

Alternate Names
Almira Jane Hall (Married Name)
Almira Jane Huddleston (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1840 May 22 (Born)
Death Date
On 1912 July 23 (Died)
Gender
Female

She emigrated with her son, Josey Huddleston, a child from her first marriage. Her sister, her non-member husband William, and a Welsh girl (Mary Davis) were also with Almira.

Read More
Media
Almira Jane Reid (1840 - 1912) Profile
Almira Jane Reid (1840 - 1912) Profile

Sources