Almyra Christena Miller

Alternate Names
Almyra Christena Bolander (Married Name)
Almyra Christina (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1898 May 13
Death Date
1982 April 13
Gender
Female

Born in Lehi, Utah, Utah, United States

1898 May 13
Mother
Emily Lovina Williams
Father
Martin George Miller

Baptized by Z W Jacobs

1907 September 1 (Age 9)

Served in Central States Mission

1921 March–1922 July (Age 22) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
American Fork, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Charles H Hart

Departed from home

1921 March 30 (Age 22)

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1982 April 13 (Age 83)
Media
Almyra Christena Miller (1898-1982) Profile
Central States Mission - Joplin, Missouri - ca 1921-1922
Missionaries in Joplin, Missouri - 1921
Missionaries in Central States Mission 1921-1922
Missionaries in Jopin, Missouri ca 1921-1922

Sources