Alonzo Pearis Raymond

Alternate Names
Perez
Birth Date
1821 February 14
Death Date
1904 August 14
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Addison, Vermont

1821 February 14
Mother
Rebecca Pierce
Father
Pearis Raymond

Baptized by Lisson A Chase

1841 April (Age 20)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1871 October 10 (Age 50) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Quorum
14th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Smithfield, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
W Woodruff

Death

1904 August 14 (Age 83)
Media
Alonzo Pearis Raymond (1821 - 1904) Profile

Sources