Alpha Rozena Madsen

Alternate Names
Alpha Balle (Married Name)
Alpha Rozina Madsen (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1898 January 11
Death Date
1973 April 19
Gender
Female

Born in Mount Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah, United States

1898 January 11
Mother
Rozena Evena Fechser

Baptized by Peter Mogensen

1906 July 2 (Age 8)

Served in California Mission

1920 May–1922 June (Age 22) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Mount Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney

departed from home

1920 May 5 (Age 22)

Married Leo Royal Balle

1923 May 23 (Age 25)

Death in Payson, Utah, Utah, United States

1973 April 19 (Age 75)
Media
Alpha Rozena Madsen (1898 - 1973) Profile
Northern California, ca 1920

Sources