Alta Lealette Anderson

Alternate Names
Alta Lealette Laub (Married Name)
Birth Date
1905 July 21
Death Date
1976 May 25
Gender
Female

Born in Spring Glen, Carbon, Utah, United States

1905 July 21
Mother
Martha C Thomander
Father
James P Anderson

Baptized by Haskell H Shurtliff

1913 August 9 (Age 8)

Served in Central States Mission

1927 July–1929 February (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball

departed from home

1927 July 8 (Age 21)

Married Vasco Laub

1929 June 6 (Age 23)

Death

1976 May 25 (Age 70)
Media
Alta Lealette Anderson (1905 - 1976) Profile

Sources