Alta Violet Camp

Alternate Names
Alta Violet McConkie (Married Name)
Birth Date
1906 August 31
Death Date
2003 June 18
Gender
Female

Born in Pleasant View, Oneida, Idaho

1906 August 31
Mother
Esther Violet Draper
Father
Williams Peter Camp Jr.

Baptized by W P Camp Jr

1914 August 31 (Age 8)

departed from home

1929 November 6 (Age 23)

Served in Canadian Mission

1929 November–1931 September (Age 23) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Malad, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Geo F Richards
Images
The London, Ontario, District in Feb. 1930

Married Wayne Russell McConkie

1933 July 25 (Age 26)

Death

2003 June 18 (Age 96)
Media
Alta Violet Camp (1906 - 2003) Profile
The London, Ontario, District in Feb. 1930

Sources