Alvah Alexander (1799 - 1890) Profile

Alvah Alexander

Alternate Names
Alvah Alexander (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1799 March 12 (Born)
Death Date
On 1890 March 26 (Died)
Gender
Male

Some sources list his given name as "Alvin". He came with his family and was assigned to settle in the Mill Creek area.

He might have traveled in the 1852 Harmon Cutler Company.

Read More
Media
Alvah Alexander (1799 - 1890) Profile
Alvah Alexander (1799 - 1890) Profile

Sources