Alvaretta Matilda Grant

Alternate Names
Alvaretta Matilda Severe (Married Name)
Birth Date
1883 November 18
Death Date
1909 December 8
Gender
Female

Born in Oakley, Cassia, Idaho Territory, United States

1883 November 18
Mother
Alvaretta Jane Tolman
Father
George Smith Grant

Baptized by Harvey Sessions

1892 September 1 (Age 8)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1904 January–1906 August (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Marion, Cassia, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Hyrum M Smith
Additional Notes

Arrive in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930

Arrived in Field

1904 January 27 (Age 20)

Released

1906 July 23 (Age 22)

Married Lyman Carlos Severe

1906 December 20 (Age 23)

Death

1909 December 8 (Age 26)
Media
Alvaretta Matilda Grant (1883 - 1909) Profile