Amanda Laura Lewis

Alternate Names
Amanda Laura Johnson (Married Name)
Amanda Laura Fisher (Married Name)
Birth Date
1870 August 7
Death Date
1942 February 8
Gender
Female

Born in Richmond, Cache, Utah Territory, United States

1870 August 7
Mother
Amanda Jane Allred
Father
Neriah Robert Lewis

Baptized by C H Monson

1878 September 28 (Age 8)

Married George Howard Fisher

1893 September 20 (Age 23)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1894 April–1896 October (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Oxford, Bannock, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
F D Richards

Arrived in Field

1894 May 10 (Age 23)

Arrived at Home

1896 November 10 (Age 26)

Death

1942 February 8 (Age 71)
Media
Amanda Laura Lewis (1870 - 1942) Profile

Sources