<p> <br /> &nbsp;</p>

Amelia Emeline Goodridge

Alternate Names
Amelia Emeline Andersen (Married Name)
Amelia Emeline Stephenson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1883 August 23
Death Date
1943 May 6
Gender
Female

Born in Centerville, Davis, Utah Territory, United States

1883 August 23
Mother
Eliza Frances Deuel
Father
James Willis Goodridge

Baptized by Walter W Brown

1891 September 18 (Age 8)

Married William Ove Andersen

1904 May 4 (Age 20)

Served in Central States Mission

1925 November–1926 June (Age 42) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Preston, Franklin, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
David O McKay
Served With
William Ove Anderson

departed from home

1925 November 25 (Age 42)

Death

1943 May 6 (Age 59)
Media
Amelia Emeline Goodridge (1883 - 1943) Profile

Sources