Amelia Woolley Wardrop

Alternate Names
Amelia Woolley Fowler (Married Name)
Millie (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1882 June 10
Death Date
1971 February 28
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1882 June 10
Mother
Amelia Woolley
Father
James M. Wardrop

Baptized by James M. Wardrop

1890 October 1 (Age 8)

Served in Central States Mission

1908 August–1909 July (Age 26) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B. Young

Married David Henry Fowler

1908 August 6 (Age 26)

Arrived in Field

1908 August 16 (Age 26)

Death

1971 February 28 (Age 88)
Media
Amelia Woolley Wardrop (1882 - 1971) Profile