Amelia Young Gwilliam

Alternate Names
Amelia Young Biesinger (Married Name)
Birth Date
1892 October 3
Death Date
1964 November 18
Gender
Female

Born in Ogden, Weber, Utah Territory, United States

1892 October 3
Mother
Amelia Young Stanford
Father
Benjamin Franklin Gwilliam

Baptized by James R Glade

1901 August 10 (Age 8)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1915 October–1917 August (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Pocatello, Bannock, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball

departed from home

1915 October 8 (Age 23)

Married Wilford Markmann Biesinger

1917 October 31 (Age 25)

Death

1964 November 18 (Age 72)
Media
Amelia Young Gwilliam (1892 - 1964) Profile

Sources