Amy Arvilla Munk

Alternate Names
Amy Arvilla Athay (Married Name)
Birth Date
1891 September 24
Death Date
1985 June 24
Gender
Female

Born in Bennington, Bear Lake, Idaho

1891 September 24
Mother
Mary Hansen
Father
Lewis P Munk

Baptized by Peter Hansen

1899 September 24 (Age 8)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1915 February–1916 November (Age 23) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Bennington, Bear Lake, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Heber J Grant

departed from home

1915 February 10 (Age 23)

Death

1985 June 24 (Age 93)
Media
Amy Arvilla Munk (1891 - 1985) Profile