Amy Cassandra Brown

Alternate Names
Amy Lyman
Birth Date
1872 February 7
Death Date
1959 December 5
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Pleasant Grove, Utah, Utah Territory, United States

1872 February 7
Mother
Margaret Zimmerman
Father
John Brown

Baptized by John Brown

1880 June 5 (Age 8)

departed from home

1936 September 1 (Age 64)

Served in European Mission

1936 September–1938 August (Age 64) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J. Reuben Clark

Death

1959 December 5 (Age 87)

Married Richard Roswell Lyman

No dates given.
Media
Amy Cassandra Brown (1872 - 1959) Profile

Sources