Analine Farley

Alternate Names
Analine Bluth (Married Name)
Annie (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1864 July 25
Death Date
1956 February 5
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Ogden, Weber, Utah Territory, United States

1864 July 25
Mother
Mary Elizabeth Hastings
Father
Winthrope Farley

Baptized by Francis A. Brown

1873 November 1 (Age 9)

Married John Vitalis Bluth

1884 October 1 (Age 20)

Served in Canadian Mission

1930 December–1935 July (Age 66) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
A. W. Ivins
Images
Canadian missionaries, 1931

Departed from Home

1931 January 2 (Age 66)

Death

1956 February 5 (Age 91)
Media
Analine Farley (1864 - 1956) Profile
Canadian missionaries, 1931

Sources