Anders Jensen (1854 - 1938) Profile

Anders Jensen

Alternate Names
Anders Jensen (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1854 February 9 (Born)
Death Date
On 1938 July 2 (Died)
Gender
Male

Evidence from emigration and genealogical records proves he traveled to Utah in 1863. The Jensen family traveled to America in 1863 and a son was born on 1 Jan. 1864 in Utah, proving they had to have traveled to Utah in 1863.

The family came on the ship, John J. Boyd in 1863. The family consisted of: father: Jorgen, Mother, Ane Marie and children: Anders, Johanna K, Lars Peter and Jens Christian. 

Read More
Media
Anders Jensen (1854 - 1938) Profile
Anders Jensen (1854 - 1938) Profile

Sources