Anders Jensen Andersen (1812 - 1884) Profile

Anders Jensen Andersen

Alternate Names
Anders Jensen Andersen (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1812 April 24 (Born)
Death Date
On 1884 December 21 (Died)
Gender
Male

Anders came to Utah  with his wife, Mariane Nielsen and four children, Christian, Johannes Christian, Lewis or Lars Christian, and Willard Richards. The family came on the ship John J. Boyd in 1855 and their surname listed as "Jensen. "

His birth date is verified by the parish register. 

Read More
Media
Anders Jensen Andersen (1812 - 1884) Profile
Anders Jensen Andersen (1812 - 1884) Profile

Sources