Anders Johan Andersson

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1850 November 20
Death Date
1922 December 5
Gender
Male

Alt name: Andrew John Anderson

Alt birthdate: 23 November 1815

Read More

Born in Grinstad, Älvsborg, Sweden

1850 November 20
Mother
Kajsa Esbjornsson
Father
Anders Andersson

Baptized by Carl Johanson

1863 July 31 (Age 12)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1888 April–1890 September (Age 37) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Quorum
15th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Santaquin, Utah, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

Death

1922 December 5 (Age 72)

Sources