Anders Nielson Andersen

Alternate Names
Anders Nielson Andersen (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1847 August 16 (Born)
Death Date
Circa 1856 (Died)
Gender
Male

Parish records list his name at birth as Anders Nielson. He came on the ship Thornton in 1856 with his mother, Mette and father Niels and step-sister Anne Olsen. He died on the trail. 

Read More

Sources