Andrea Montess Brimhall

Alternate Names
Andrea Montess Clark (Married Name)
Andrea Montess Francis (Married Name)
Birth Date
1899 February 27
Death Date
1985 December 9
Gender
Female

Baptism Date per Family Search Ordinance for KW83-66K

Read More

Born in Ephraim, Sanpete, Utah

1899 February 27
Mother
Johanna Pewtrine Jensen
Father
Hyrum W. Brimhall

Baptized by Clarence Corbridge

1910 July 3 (Age 11)

Married Nathan Ford Clark

1923 July 20 (Age 24)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1925 March–1929 May (Age 26) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Davis, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Release Dates same as spouse, Nathan Ford Clark, per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930.

departed from home

1925 March 6 (Age 26)

Arrived in Field

1925 March 21 (Age 26)

Released

1929 May 1 (Age 30)

Death

1985 December 9 (Age 86)
Media
Andrea Montess Brimhall (1899 - 1985) Profile

Sources